2013 AFCON Fixtures

By IndepthAfrica
In 2013 Africa Cup of Nations
Jan 18th, 2013
0 Comments
111 Views
Zambian fans watch the team's African Cup of Nations final soccer match against Ivory Coast  on a television in the capital  Lusaka, Zambia, Monday, Feb., 13, 2012. Zambia won the African Cup of Nations Sunday, beating pre-tournament favorite Ivory Coast 8-7 on penalties in a nerve-racking final at Stade de l'Amitie.  (AP Photo/Tsvangirayi Mukwazhi)

Zambian fans watch the team’s African Cup of Nations final soccer match against Ivory Coast on a television in the capital Lusaka, Zambia, Monday, Feb., 13, 2012. Zambia won the African Cup of Nations Sunday, beating pre-tournament favorite Ivory Coast 8-7 on penalties in a nerve-racking final at Stade de l’Amitie. (AP Photo/Tsvangirayi Mukwazhi)

Africa Cup 2013 fixtures

Group A – South Africa, Angola, Morocco, Cape Verde

19th January: South Africa v Cape Verde (4pm, LIVE ), Angola v Morocco (7pm)

23rd January: South Africa v Angola (3pm), Morocco v Cape Verde (6pm, LIVE )

27th January: South Africa v Morocco (5pm), Cape Verde v Angola (5pm)

Group B – Ghana, Mali, DR Congo, Niger

20th January: Ghana v DR Congo (3pm), Mali v Niger (6pm, LIVE )

24th January: Ghana v Mali (3pm), Niger v DR Congo (6pm, LIVE )

28th January: Ghana v Niger (5pm), DR Congo v Mali (5pm)

Group C – Zambia, Nigeria, Burkina Faso, Ethiopia

21st January: Zambia v Ethiopia (3pm), Nigeria v Burkina Faso (6pm, LIVE )

25th January: Zambia v Nigeria (3pm), Burkina Faso v Ethiopia (6pm, LIVE )

29th January: Zambia v Burkina Faso (5pm), Ethiopia v Nigeria (5pm)

Group D – Ivory Coast, Togo, Tunisia, Algeria

22nd January: Ivory Coast v Togo (3pm), Tunisia v Algeria (6pm, LIVE )

26th January: Ivory Coast v Tunisia (3pm), Algeria v Togo (6pm, LIVE)

30th January: Ivory Coast v Algeria (5pm), Togo v Tunisia (5pm)

Quarter-finals

2nd February: Group B winners v Group A runners-up (3pm, LIVE), Group A winners v Group B runners-up (6.30pm, LIVE )

3rd February: Group D winners v Group C runners-up (3pm, LIVE ), Group C winners v Group D runners-up (6.30pm, LIVE )

Semi-finals

6th February: Winners Quarter-final 2 v Winners Quarter-final 3 (3pm, LIVE), Winners Quarter-final 4 v Winners Quarter-final 1 (6.30pm, LIVE

Third place play-off

9th February: Semi-finals losers (6pm, LIVE)

Final

10th February: Semi-finals winners (6pm, LIVE )

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS